Prof. Dr. Stefan Raunser

Stefan Raunser

Direktor, Strukturbiochemie

Alumni

Technicians

Anna Schäfer (2008-2011)
Valentina Wagner (2012-2013)
Martina Wischnewski (2014-2016)
Julia Döring (2018)

Bachelor students

Kay Wilschinsky (2011)
Hendrik de Buhr (2011-2012)
Evelyn Schubert (2012)
Lisa Wessler (2012)
David Feuerborn (2012)
Katharina Rosga (2012-2013)
Caroline Kopittke (2014)
Markus Stabrin (2014)
Tasnim Eleslambouly (2015-2016)
Lea Kruse (2017)
Debora Hannah Obergfäll (2020-2021)
Lisa Kratzenberg (2020-2021)

Master students

Nadine Borg (2008-2009)
Teresa Boldt (2008-2009)
Peter Nicolai (2010)
Daniel Prumbaum (2009-2010)
Claudia Haering (2010-2011)
Daniel Tomazic (2010-2011)
Gregor Bahrenberg (Diploma 2010-2011)
Marcel Bolten (2011)
Julian von der Ecken (2012-2013)
Kay Wilschinsky (2013)
Nathalie Deckert (2013)
Dennis Quentin (2014)
Franziska Leidreiter (2014-2015)
Evelyn Schubert (2015)
Sabrina Pospich (2015)
Pascal Lill (2016)
Birte Siebolds (2016)
Markus Stabrin (2016)
Berenike Rath (2016-2017)
Sandra Seredinski (2016-2017)
Verena Kunig (2016-2017)
Justina Stark (2017-2018)
Julia Kotschy (2017)
Lydia Borgelt (2017-2018)
Stefan Schmeing (2017-2018)
Patrick Günther (master) 2018
Julia Schweighofer (Universität Wien) (2018-2019)
Simon Kotnig (2018-2019)
Lara Kroczek (2020)
Michelle Koci (2020)
Lena Engelhard (2020)

PhD students

Claudia Antoni (2014-2019)
Elmar Behrmann (2008-2012)
Yashar Sadian (2009-2013)
Shyamal Mosalaganti (2009-2014)
Dominic Meusch (2009-2014)
Daniel Prumbaum (2010-2015)
Julian von der Ecken (2013-2016)
Minghui Xiu (2013-2017)
Arne Bothe (2014-2018)
Dennis Quentin (2014-2018)
Philine Hagel (2014-2018)
Franziska Leidreiter (2015-2019)
Evelyn Schubert (2015-2020)
Martin Spinck (2016-2020)
Neha Jain (2017-2020)
Markus Stabrin (2016-2020)
Birte Weyers (2016-2021)
Sheila Mainye (2017-2021)
Pascal Lill (2017-2021)

 

Postdocs

Antje Schulte (2008)
Rouslan Efremov (2010-2013)
Shyamal Mosalaganti (2014-2015)
Yan Nie (2013-2015)
Dominic Meusch (2014-2016)
Anne Kuhlee (2010-2016)
Amir Apelbaum (2014-2019)
Puneet Juneja (2014-2017)
Daniel Prumbaum (2015-2017)
Michael Saur (2015-2017)
Felipe Merino (2014-2019)
Toshio Moriya (2014-2018)
Julian von der Ecken (2016-2017)
Philine Hagel (2019)
Sergii Shydlovskyi (2017-2019)
Daniel Roderer (2015-2020)
Dennis Quentin (2018-2020)
Tanvir R. Tapu Shaikh (2018-2021)
Michael Grange (2018-2021)
Birte Weyers (2021)
Fabian Schönfeld (2018-2021)
Adnan Ali (2018-2021)
Christos Gatsogiannis (2010-2020)
Björn Udo Klink (2016-2020)
Evelyn Schubert (2020-2022)

Other

Lena-Maria Lemberg (internship 2010)
Daniel Grabowski (RISE Scholar 2011)
Miriam Krusch (Internship 2011)
Sogol Gachkar  (Internship 2011)
Lara Höhn (internship 2016)
Lars Caspari (studentiche Hilfskraft 2017)
Sebastian Gonzalez (studentische Hilfskraft 2016)
Bani Hosseini (Wissenschaftliche Koordination 2018-2019)
Patricia Rausch (Lektorin 2017)
Hila Apelbaum (Aushilfe 2018)
Dimitrios Vismpas (Erasmus Bachelor 2018 AG Gatsogiannis)
Jonas Miehling (Intern 2018 AG Gatsogiannis)
Gauthier Esnot  "TA"/Wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter (2018-2019)
Golnoush Madani (exchange from Otago 2018-2019)
Takashi Matsui (guest prof 2019)

Zur Redakteursansicht